Home > About Us >
.
Church Officers
.
Olive Branch Seventh-day Adventist Church
Officer’s List for 2009-2010

Head Elder                
Roger Mitchell
 
Elders                        
Calvin Davis
Tom Martin
Dr. Carl Pean
Robert Roberson
Joseph R. Sanders
 
Head Deacon            
Gary Thompson
                                   
Deacons                     
Lynn Cole
Decrece Jesucat
Jerry Marchant
Jerome McDonald
Tom Perry
Rex Ross
Rusty Timmons
Steve Trelfa
Rodney Wallace
 
Junior Deacons
Jonathan Kenyon
Matthew Wallace
William Wallace
 
Deaconesses
Lynette Davis
Bertha Jesucat
Angela Martin
Catherine Murphy
Moried Pean
Cynthia Stephens
Lola Thompson
Patty Trelfa
 
Clerk
Gina Wallace

 
Treasurer
Karen Wallace
 
Assistant Treasurer
Betty Marchant
 
Personal Ministries
Robert Roberson
 
Personal Min. Secy
Pam Roberson
 
Investment Leader
Tom Perry
 
Stewardship Leader
Rusty Timmons
 
Communication Secy
Gina Wallace
 
Religious Liberty
Tom Martin
 
Pathfinder Director
VACANT
 
Adventurer Director
VACANT
 
Family Life Ministries
VACANT
 
Safety Officer
Rodney Wallace
 
VBS Leader
Carolyn Poteet
 
Assistant VBS Leader
Patti Woods
 
 
Community Services
Carolyn Poteet
 
Assistants CS
Sheree Malone
Shirley Sanders
 
Sabbath School Superintendent
Tom Martin
 
Assistant SS Supreintendents
Claudette Charles
Patty Trelfa
 
Adult SS Teachers
Calvin Davis
Gail Long
Tom Martin
Dr. Carl Pean
Steve Trelfa
 
Cradle Roll/Kindergarten
Wanda Forbes
Doe Kenyon
Pam Roberson
 
Primary
Carolyn Poteet
 
Juniors
Karen Wallace
 
Youth
Bernude Jesucat
 
Sabbath School Secretary
Bonnie Mitchell
 
Disaster Relief
Jerry Marchant
 
Assistant
Tom Martin
 

Health Ministries Co-Leaders
Joseph R. Sanders
Patty Trelfa
 
Women’s Ministry Leader
Patti Woods
 
Men’s Ministry Co-Leaders
Lynn Cole
Jerry Marchant
 
Prison Ministries
Calvin Davis
Jerome McDonald
Decrece Jesucat
 
Education Secretary
Beverly Timmons
 
Prayer Coordinator
Joseph R. Sanders
 
Special Music Coordinator
Lynette Davis
 
Children’s Story Coordinator
Betty merchant
 
Greeter Coordinator
Gloria Cole
 
Bulletin Coordinator
Karen Wallace
 
Sound Crew
Tom Martin
Tom Perry
Rusty Timmons
Matthew Wallace
 
Webmasters
Tom Martin
Joseph R. Sanders
 
Social Committee
Jeanie Moody
Karen Wallace
Patti Woods